Grand Final Week

Grand Final Week Schedule of Play Shooters v Nu Trans Wednesday 11 am – Court 1 B1 Illusion v All State 8.00 pm - Court 1 B2 Rupertswood v Alsorts 7.00 Read more

2018 Annual General Meeting

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING WEDNESDAY 30th May, 2018 SUNBURY BOWLING CLUB – Bowlers Room 7.15pm SIGN IN 7.30pm START Captains / Team Contacts: As per the Rules Read more

Finals

2018 SUMMER SEAS ON FINAL’S SCHEDULE Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Monday 11 th June, 2018 – Semi Finals 6.00 PM Div 5 – 3 v 4 Div 6 - 3 v 4 7.00 PM Read more

2018 Annual General Meeting

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING WEDNESDAY 30th May, 2018 SUNBURY BOWLING CLUB – Bowlers Room 7.15pm SIGN IN 7.30pm START Captains / Team Contacts: As per the Rules Read more

Team Registrations - Winter 2018

Registrations are now open for the Sunbury Netball Association 2018 Winter Season and now being taken on-line. Team Captain/Delegate are required to register Read more

Netball Victoria Registration

Every Player, Umpire & Official must be a financial member of Netball Victoria BEFORE taking the court for their first game, whether it be playing, Read more

SunburyNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
GWEN McCORMICK CUP PF 18 Jun 18
Skybirds 4
 27  def by  30
Redbacks
Monday - DIVISION 1 PF 18 Jun 18
Sonics Blue
 27  def  24
Force 3
Monday - DIVISION 2 PF 18 Jun 18
Sonics Red
 33  def  31
Colmack 1
Monday - DIVISION 3 PF 18 Jun 18
Force 6
 20  def by  29
Colmack 2
Monday - DIVISION 4 PF 18 Jun 18
East Sunbury Black
 35  def  19
Shaft
Wednesday GF 20 Jun 18
Shooters
 46  def  14
Nu-Trans
Thursday B1 GF 21 Jun 18
Taipans
 21  def  14
All State
Thursday B2 GF 21 Jun 18
Rupertswood Football Netball Club
 22  def  18
Alsorts
Thursday B3 GF 21 Jun 18
RHOS
 30  def  17
Nutrans Nighthawks
Thursday B4 GF 21 Jun 18
M.I.A.
 18  def by  21
Hot Shots
DIVISION 5 - 16 & Under PF 18 Jun 18
Seventeen United
 25  def by  39
Nothing but NET
DIVISION 6 - 16 & UNDER (Monday) PF 18 Jun 18
Sunbury Kangaroos FNC 1
 27  def by  29
Ravens
Thursday C1 - 13 & Under - 6.50pm GF 21 Jun 18
Opals
 37  def  13
Diamonds
Saturday C2 - 13 & Under - 12.00pm SF 16 Jun 18
Sonics 11U T1
 16  def by  17
Lions
Saturday C2 - 13 & Under - 12.00pm SF 16 Jun 18
Leopards
 12  def by  27
Tigers

Facebook